Leadership

Our Leadership Team


Executive Committee (2021-2022 Watch Year)

Commander CDR Amy Herstad-Einbu, S
Executive Officer Lt/C Lori Yecoshenko
Administrative Office Opportunity to Serve
Education Officer Lt/C Niki Rowland
Secretary Lt/C Amy Haney
Treasurer Lt/C Brian Shold, P
Member at Large P/Lt/C Jason Yecoshenko
Member at Large 1/Lt Chris Spokely
Member at Large 1/Lt Jim Einbu, S
Member at Large 1/Lt Joe Bergman, P
Member at Large 1/Lt Dane Youngblom
Member at Large 1/Lt Lynn Youngblom
Past Commander D/Lt/C Chad Lowney, AP

Flag Lieutenants

Flag Lieutenant P/C Len Robinson, S
Flag Lieutenant P/C Todd Carlson, P

Past Commanders

1939 -1941* Arthur J. Huderle
1942 – 1943* William Swanson
1944* Kim Brook
1945 – 1947* Frank J. Poulin
1948- 1949* Wilfred A. George
1950* Dudley J. Russell
1951 – 1952* John Bruen
1953* C. Bruce Nimmo, Jr
1954 -1955* Edwin G. Drill
1956* O. A. Berghdorf
1957* Stanford S. Jacobs
1958 – 1959* Herbert Hartig
1960* Albert Ryckman
1961* W.O. Wegner
1962* Lawrence Cowan  
1963* Howard Boynton
1964* Arthur J. Bero
1965* Allen B. Christensen
1966* Eldred A. Bartle
1967* William C. Call
1968* Ronald B. Jordan
1969* Manley M. Goldfine
1970* Donald R. Schafer
1971* Robert E. Stokes
1972* Wayne A. Youngren
1973* Raymond J. Ignatius
1974   John C. Harrison
1975   Lyle D. Ostman
1976* Eugene L. Rock
1977 1978 H. Wayne Mosiniak
1979 Willard A. Hanke
1980  Ron E. Waterhouse
1981  Kenneth Van Dyke
1982 John Soetebier
1983  Robert J. Byrne
1984 Richard D. Bibby
1985  Donald P. Hansen
1986  David C. Carlson
1987  Harvey A. Hengel
1988 Kenneth A. Johnson
1989  Candance L. Hengel
1990 Harlan A. Eggert
1991  Arne D. Wuorinen
1992  Greg R. Brisky
1993  Bruce A. Beste
1994  Mary A. Brisky
1995  Jay R. Halling
1996  Gerald A. Carlson
1997  David A. Mattson
1998  Leonard A. Robinson
1999  Robert H. Ouellette
2000  Gina L. Beste-Wuorinen
2001  Thomas Cawcutt, Sr.
2002  Charles N. Grubb
2003* Sue Farrell
2004  Tracy Nelson
2004  David A. Mattson
2005  Grady L. Strand
2006 2007  Murray W. George
2008 2009  Mary A. Brisky
2010  Todd M. Carlson
2011   Dave Stokes
2012   Pat Joyal
2013 2014   Lance Olson
2015 2016   Leonard A. Robinson
2017   Tom Linderholm
2018 2020   Chad Lowney
2021 Amy Herstad-Einbu


* Deceased

Duluth Sail & Power Squadron